List of common abbreviations: Difference between revisions

m Better formatting for abbreviations with multiple expansions
Added HA abbreviation
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|AM
|AM
|[[All Moons]]
|[[All Moons]]
|
|-
|AMNPG
|[[All Moons NPG]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Bullet Billding route|Bullet Billding]]
|[[Bullet Billding]]
|
|Often in reference to the [[Bullet Billding route|route]]
|-
|-
|BKS
|BKS
Line 82: Line 86:
|-
|-
|BTF
|BTF
|[[Lava Bubble|Bubble]] to [[Volbonan|fork]]
|[[Lava Bubble|Bubble]] to [[Volbonan (capture)|fork]]
|[[Luncheon Kingdom|Luncheon]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|[[Luncheon Kingdom|Luncheon]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 234:
|-
|-
|FTB
|FTB
|[[Volbonan|Fork]] to [[Lava Bubble|bubble]]
|[[Volbonan (capture)|Fork]] to [[Lava Bubble|bubble]]
|[[Luncheon Kingdom|Luncheon]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|[[Luncheon Kingdom|Luncheon]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|-
|-
|FTF
|FTF
|[[Volbonan|Fork]] to [[Volbonan|fork]]
|[[Volbonan (capture)|Fork]] to [[Volbonan (capture)|fork]]
|[[Metro Kingdom|Metro]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|[[Metro Kingdom|Metro]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 266:
|-
|-
|[[Globe storage]]
|[[Globe storage]]
|
|-
|HA
|[[Hint Art]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 331: Line 339:
|[[Minimum Captures All Moons]]
|[[Minimum Captures All Moons]]
|
|
|-
|MCC
|[[Underground Moon Caverns|Moon Cave]] [[Treasure chest|chest]]
|''Fly to the Treasure Chest and Back''
|-
|-
|MCCT
|MCCT
Line 369: Line 381:
|-
|-
|NHA
|NHA
|No Hint Art
|No [[Hint Art]]
|A subcategory of [[Nipple%]]
|A subcategory of [[Nipple%]]
|-
|-
|NPC
|NPC
|[[wikipedia:Non-player_character|Non-player character]]
|[[wikipedia:Non-player_character|Non-player character]]
|
|-
|NPG
|No [[wikipedia:Glossary_of_video_game_terms#postgame|postgame]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 417:
|-
|-
|PTF
|PTF
|[[Pole]] to [[Volbonan|fork]]
|[[Pole]] to [[Volbonan (capture)|fork]]
|[[Metro Kingdom|Metro]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|[[Metro Kingdom|Metro]] [[Koopa Freerunning]] segment
|-
|-