Minimum Captures Darker Side: Difference between revisions
m Changed table type |
→Categories: Reorganized table |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Note that it is not actually necessary in any case to capture an additional object to reach Darker Side, since after beating the game, the player can purchase extra Power Moons from each [[Crazy Cap]] shop and acquire as many as needed. However, since this is against the rules of the [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] category, a valid Minimum Captures Darker Side run must collect 500 unique Power Moons prior to traveling to Darker Side. Otherwise, the run would be considered a [[Darker Side Dupes]] run rather than a Darker Side run. | Note that it is not actually necessary in any case to capture an additional object to reach Darker Side, since after beating the game, the player can purchase extra Power Moons from each [[Crazy Cap]] shop and acquire as many as needed. However, since this is against the rules of the [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] category, a valid Minimum Captures Darker Side run must collect 500 unique Power Moons prior to traveling to Darker Side. Otherwise, the run would be considered a [[Darker Side Dupes]] run rather than a Darker Side run. | ||
✔️ = required capture | |||
🟢 = choice between two captures | |||
❌ = not used in route | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Kingdom | ||
!Capture | |||
!2P, version 1.0.0 | !2P, version 1.0.0 | ||
!'''2P, version 1.0.1-1.1.0''' | !'''2P, version 1.0.1-1.1.0''' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 23: | ||
!1P, version 1.2.0-1.3.0 | !1P, version 1.2.0-1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|4 | |[[Spark pylon]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|6 | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Broode's Chain Chomp]] (first phase) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[Broode Skip]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Broode's Chain Chomp]] (second phase) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[Broode Skip]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Broode's Chain Chomp]] (third phase) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[Broode Skip]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Sherm]] ([[Mechawiggler]]) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[Morning Metro]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruined Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Spark pylon]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Spark pylon]] ([[Odyssey]] to [[Third Courtyard Front]]) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[1 to 3]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Spark pylon]] ([[Third Courtyard Front]] to [[Third Courtyard Rear|Rear]]) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[1 to 3]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Spark pylon]] ([[Third Courtyard Rear]] to [[Second Courtyard|Second]]) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[3 to 4]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|[[Spark pylon]] ([[Second Courtyard]] to [[Crazy Cap]]) | |||
| colspan="3" |[[4 to 6]] | |||
|✔️ | |||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
| | |[[Spark pylon]] ([[Crazy Cap]] to [[Main Courtyard]]) | ||
| | | colspan="3" |[[4 to 6]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
| | |[[Spark pylon]] ([[Main Courtyard]] to [[Showdown Arena|arena]]) | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[Nut jumping]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |[[Nut jumping]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
| | |[[Bowser (capture)|Bowser]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Any | |||
| | |Various options (required to reach 500 [[Power Moon|moons]]) | ||
| | |Not required | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Not required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darker Side (kingdom)|Darker Side]] | |||
| | |[[Frog]] (starting area) | ||
| | |🟢 | ||
| | |🟢 | ||
| | |[[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0">https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/1239778664314589184</ref> | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|✔️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darker Side (kingdom)|Darker Side]] | |||
| | |[[Lava Bubble]] | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[Frog Airswim]] or [[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | |[[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | |[[Frog Airswim]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darker Side (kingdom)|Darker Side]] | |||
|[[ | |[[Glydon]] | ||
|[[Frog Airswim]] or [[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | | colspan="2" |[[Frog Airswim]] or [[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|[[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | |[[Cappy return cancel]]<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|[[Frog Airswim]] | |[[Frog Airswim]] | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darker Side (kingdom)|Darker Side]] | |||
| | |[[Frog]] (final area) | ||
| | |🟢 | ||
| | |🟢 | ||
| | |✔️ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |Total Captures | |||
| | |4 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||