Moon clip: Difference between revisions

smospeedrun>Racso79
No edit summary
smospeedrun>Racso79
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|Saves time in multiple categories. Known as [[Chest Clip]].
|Saves time in multiple categories. Known as [[Chest Clip]].
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/1011503145845850112 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/1011503145845850112 Link]
|-
|[[Cascade Kingdom]]
|Rolling Rocks by the Falls
|Backflip
|Saves time in the [[Dark Side (category)|Dark Side]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories.
|[https://twitter.com/BluePi3142/status/1532962585082941442 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Cascade Kingdom]]
|[[Cascade Kingdom]]
Line 42: Line 48:
|
|
|[https://twitter.com/i/status/1550317480953794561 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/i/status/1550317480953794561 Link]
|-
|[[Sand Kingdom]]
|Employees Only
|[[Triple jump]]
|Saves time in the [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories.
|[https://twitter.com/i/status/1546895188643102720 Link]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]]
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]]
Line 177: Line 189:
|Saves time in multiple [[Two-player mode|two-player]] categories.
|Saves time in multiple [[Two-player mode|two-player]] categories.
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1388773174037209088 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1388773174037209088 Link]
|-
|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|Inside an Iron Girder
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[Cap bounce|bounce]]
|
|[https://twitter.com/i/status/1435587223294930947 Link]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]]
Line 201: Line 219:
|Saves time in [[Minimum Captures]].
|Saves time in [[Minimum Captures]].
|[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1483948334968717316 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1483948334968717316 Link]
|-
|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|Secret Girder Tunnel!
|[[Backflip]]
|
|[https://twitter.com/piperdumpy/status/1389353050406461440 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|[[Metro Kingdom]]