Softlock: Difference between revisions

m →‎Examples: Replaced asterisk subtext with proper footnote
→‎Examples: Added Bowser capture softlock
Line 11: Line 11:


== Examples ==
== Examples ==
The following is a list of some known softlock exploits:
The following is a list of some known softlock methods:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
|+
Line 64: Line 64:
|Dying [[Bound Bowl out-of-bounds|out of bounds]] after completing the [[Bound Bowl]], causing the [[Multi Moon]] to disappear
|Dying [[Bound Bowl out-of-bounds|out of bounds]] after completing the [[Bound Bowl]], causing the [[Multi Moon]] to disappear
|[https://twitter.com/hcivic64/status/1020143815888261120 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/hcivic64/status/1020143815888261120 Link]
|-
|[[Moon Kingdom]]
|Game
|[[False capture|False capturing]] [[Bowser (capture)|Bowser]] (i.e. capturing him while dying)
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="15" |[[Mushroom Kingdom]]
| data-sort-value="15" |[[Mushroom Kingdom]]
Retrieved from "https://smo.wiki/Softlock"