Moon clip: Difference between revisions

Added another Wooded clip
Added a Metro clip
Line 16: Line 16:


==Locations==
==Locations==
The following is a list of some known moon clip locations:
The following is a list of known moon clip locations:
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
|+
|+
Line 96: Line 96:
|Speculated to save time in [[Any%]].
|Speculated to save time in [[Any%]].
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/1013824849997787137 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/1013824849997787137 Link]
|-
|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|City Hall Lost & Found
|[[Backflip]]
|
|[https://twitter.com/robincirex/status/1010960652892921856 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Snow Kingdom]]
|[[Snow Kingdom]]