Dark Side: Difference between revisions
smospeedrun>ImGaiaphage (Created page for hyperlinks) |
(update navbox and infobox names) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Dark Side is the | {{Kingdom infobox | ||
# Arrival at Rabbit Ridge | |image = Dark Side.png | ||
|unlock_requirement = Collect 250 [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] | |||
|total_unique_moons = 24 | |||
|total_individual_moons = 26 | |||
|moon_type = Yellow Moons | |||
|internal_name = Special1World | |||
|locale_name = Rabbit Ridge | |||
}} | |||
'''Dark Side''' is a kingdom that is unlocked after depositing 250 [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] into the [[Odyssey]] once the main game has been completed. The kingdom's main purpose is as a boss rush against the four Broodals and [[RoboBrood]], although more moons become available after clearing the boss rush and obtaining the [[Multi Moon]]. | |||
==Moons== | |||
There are 24 distinct [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] in Dark Side, all of which are listed from the beginning. The first one is a [[Multi Moon]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Prerequisite | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|Multi Moon | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Captain Toad on the Dark Side! | |||
|Standard | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Breakdown Road: Hurry! | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Breakdown Road: Final Challenge! | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Invisible Road: Rush! | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Invisible Road: Secret! | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Vanishing Road Rush | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Vanishing Road Challenge | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Yoshi Under Siege | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Fruit Feast Under Siege | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Yoshi on the Sinking Island | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Fruit Feast on the Sinking Island | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Yoshi's Magma Swamp | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Fruit Feast in the Magma Swamp! | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 1 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 2 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 3 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 4 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 5 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 6 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 7 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 8 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 9 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Found with Dark Side Art 10 | |||
|Standard | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|} | |||
{{Kingdom navbox}} | |||
{{Level navbox|mw-collapsed}} | |||
[[Category:Kingdoms]] |
Latest revision as of 17:01, 16 July 2023
Dark Side is a kingdom that is unlocked after depositing 250 Power Moons into the Odyssey once the main game has been completed. The kingdom's main purpose is as a boss rush against the four Broodals and RoboBrood, although more moons become available after clearing the boss rush and obtaining the Multi Moon.
Dark Side | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Unlock requirement | Collect 250 Power Moons |
Locale name | Rabbit Ridge |
Internal name | Special1World |
Power Moons | |
Amount | 24 |
Appearance | Yellow Moons |
Regional coins | |
Amount | None |
Trivia | |
Inhabitants | None |
MoonsEdit
There are 24 distinct Power Moons in Dark Side, all of which are listed from the beginning. The first one is a Multi Moon.
# | Name | Class | Prerequisite |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | Multi Moon | None |
2 | Captain Toad on the Dark Side! | Standard | None |
3 | Breakdown Road: Hurry! | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
4 | Breakdown Road: Final Challenge! | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
5 | Invisible Road: Rush! | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
6 | Invisible Road: Secret! | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
7 | Vanishing Road Rush | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
8 | Vanishing Road Challenge | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
9 | Yoshi Under Siege | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
10 | Fruit Feast Under Siege | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
11 | Yoshi on the Sinking Island | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
12 | Fruit Feast on the Sinking Island | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
13 | Yoshi's Magma Swamp | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
14 | Fruit Feast in the Magma Swamp! | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
15 | Found with Dark Side Art 1 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
16 | Found with Dark Side Art 2 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
17 | Found with Dark Side Art 3 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
18 | Found with Dark Side Art 4 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
19 | Found with Dark Side Art 5 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
20 | Found with Dark Side Art 6 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
21 | Found with Dark Side Art 7 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
22 | Found with Dark Side Art 8 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
23 | Found with Dark Side Art 9 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |
24 | Found with Dark Side Art 10 | Standard | Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! |