Moon clip: Difference between revisions
Added Maze Clip |
Added 2p Maze Clip |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|End of the Hidden Passage | |End of the Hidden Passage | ||
|[[Triple jump]] | |[[Triple jump]] | ||
| | |A faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]]. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385121935336607746 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385121935336607746 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|End of the Hidden Passage | |End of the Hidden Passage | ||
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]] | |[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]] | ||
| | |An even faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]] for [[two-player mode]]. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385122010800398341 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385122010800398341 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Maze Clip]]. | |Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Maze Clip]]. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Racso793/status/1387397612773384194 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Racso793/status/1387397612773384194 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|The Nut in the Red Maze | |||
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]] | |||
|A faster version of Maze Clip for [[two-player mode]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Orolwe/status/1127243660100112385 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |[[Wooded Kingdom]] | ||