Moon clip: Difference between revisions

Added Maze Clip
Added 2p Maze Clip
Line 34: Line 34:
|End of the Hidden Passage
|End of the Hidden Passage
|[[Triple jump]]
|[[Triple jump]]
|Used as a faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]].
|A faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]].
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385121935336607746 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385121935336607746 Link]
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 40:
|End of the Hidden Passage
|End of the Hidden Passage
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]]
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]]
|Used as an even faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]] in [[Two-player mode|two-player]].
|An even faster alternative to [[Lake Clip]] for [[two-player mode]].
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385122010800398341 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1385122010800398341 Link]
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 54:
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Maze Clip]].
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Maze Clip]].
|[https://twitter.com/Racso793/status/1387397612773384194 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/Racso793/status/1387397612773384194 Link]
|-
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|The Nut in the Red Maze
|[[Two-player mode|2p]] [[vault]]
|A faster version of Maze Clip for [[two-player mode]].
|[https://twitter.com/Orolwe/status/1127243660100112385 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]