Roll cancel clip: Difference between revisions
Added a Cascade clip |
Added two Sand clips |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=heagDW2Tf00&t=172s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=heagDW2Tf00&t=172s Link] | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|A pile of sand near the [[Checkpoint Flag]] in [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Zinpars/status/936058316257558528 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The exit pipe in the hidden room in the quicksand. Known as [[Pipe Clip]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Stravos96/status/947385755990708225 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||