Ruined Kingdom: Difference between revisions
smospeedrun>ImGaiaphage (Created page for hyperlinks) |
m (→Moons: Casing) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Ruined Kingdom is the | {{Kingdom infobox | ||
# | |image = Ruined Kingdom.jpg | ||
|requirement = Collect 3 [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] | |||
|initial_unique_moons = 5 | |||
|total_unique_moons = 10 | |||
|initial_individual_moons = 7 | |||
|total_individual_moons = 12 | |||
|moon_type = Yellow Moons | |||
|internal_name = AttackWorld | |||
|internal_name_2 = BossRaidWorld | |||
|locale_name = Crumbleden | |||
}} | |||
The '''Ruined Kingdom''' is the third-to-last kingdom of the main story. On the way to [[Bowser's Kingdom]], Mario is interrupted by Bowser, who sends him down to the Ruined Kingdom where he must battle the [[Ruined Dragon]]. Similarly to [[Cloud Kingdom]], the boss battle is the only prominent part of the kingdom, and the kingdom contains few additional collectibles. | |||
==Moons== | |||
There are 10 Power Moons in the Ruined Kingdom. Five are listed from the start, with the remaining five becoming available after breaking the [[Moon Rock]]. The only [[story moon]] in the kingdom is the [[Multi Moon]] awarded from defeating the dragon. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Prerequisite | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Battle with the Lord of Lightning! | |||
|Multi Moon | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|In the Ancient Treasure Chest | |||
|Standard | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Roulette Tower: Climbed | |||
|Standard | |||
|Battle with the Lord of Lightning! | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Roulette Tower: Stopped | |||
|Standard | |||
|Battle with the Lord of Lightning! | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Peach in the Ruined Kingdom | |||
|Standard | |||
|Talk to the Toad at Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Caught on a Big Horn | |||
|Moon Rock | |||
|Break the Moon Rock | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Upon the Broken Arch | |||
|Moon Rock | |||
|Break the Moon Rock | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Rolling Rock on the Battlefield | |||
|Moon Rock | |||
|Break the Moon Rock | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Charging Through an Army | |||
|Moon Rock | |||
|Break the Moon Rock | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|The Mummy Army's Curse | |||
|Moon Rock | |||
|Break the Moon Rock | |||
|} | |||
{{Kingdom navbox}} | |||
{{Level navbox|mw-collapsed}} | |||
[[Category:Kingdoms]] |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 16 July 2023
The Ruined Kingdom is the third-to-last kingdom of the main story. On the way to Bowser's Kingdom, Mario is interrupted by Bowser, who sends him down to the Ruined Kingdom where he must battle the Ruined Dragon. Similarly to Cloud Kingdom, the boss battle is the only prominent part of the kingdom, and the kingdom contains few additional collectibles.
Ruined Kingdom | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Objective | Collect 3 Power Moons |
Locale name | Crumbleden |
Internal names | AttackWorld, BossRaidWorld |
Power Moons | |
Initial amount | 5 |
With Moon Rock | 10 |
Appearance | Yellow Moons |
Regional coins | |
Amount | None |
Trivia | |
Inhabitants | None |
MoonsEdit
There are 10 Power Moons in the Ruined Kingdom. Five are listed from the start, with the remaining five becoming available after breaking the Moon Rock. The only story moon in the kingdom is the Multi Moon awarded from defeating the dragon.
# | Name | Class | Prerequisite |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Battle with the Lord of Lightning! | Multi Moon | None |
2 | In the Ancient Treasure Chest | Standard | None |
3 | Roulette Tower: Climbed | Standard | Battle with the Lord of Lightning! |
4 | Roulette Tower: Stopped | Standard | Battle with the Lord of Lightning! |
5 | Peach in the Ruined Kingdom | Standard | Talk to the Toad at Peach's Castle |
6 | Caught on a Big Horn | Moon Rock | Break the Moon Rock |
7 | Upon the Broken Arch | Moon Rock | Break the Moon Rock |
8 | Rolling Rock on the Battlefield | Moon Rock | Break the Moon Rock |
9 | Charging Through an Army | Moon Rock | Break the Moon Rock |
10 | The Mummy Army's Curse | Moon Rock | Break the Moon Rock |