Spinthrow clip: Difference between revisions
GamesJam82 (talk | contribs) m fixed thing |
GamesJam82 (talk | contribs) Added 9 spinthrow clips |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|An icicle next to a building in Tostarena Town. | |An icicle next to a building in Tostarena Town. | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hF_Cdcav00s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hF_Cdcav00s Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|On a palm tree against the icicle with [[Lakitu]] in it. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1746012245572923827 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|An icicle near the ''Tostarena Ruins Sand Pillar'' checkpoint. | |An icicle near the ''Tostarena Ruins Sand Pillar'' checkpoint. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622413444103434242 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622413444103434242 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|On the pipe in the ''Hidden Room in the Flowing Sands''. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1746051240780501458 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
|The right part of the back on the Sphynx. | |The right part of the back on the Sphynx. | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/PatientSwissGrassLitFam-Svd-Gn1BhFE9gnL2 Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/PatientSwissGrassLitFam-Svd-Gn1BhFE9gnL2 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|On the north Jaxi statue in Jaxi Ruins. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/JamesGam1682/status/1746256005737099769 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|On the south Jaxi statue in Jaxi Ruins. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/JamesGam1682/status/1746256416070148357 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|On the pipe in the [[Rumble Room]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/JamesGam1682/status/1746248912066035786 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
|Near the ''Taking Notes: Stretching'' moon. | |Near the ''Taking Notes: Stretching'' moon. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1652463322317602817 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1652463322317602817 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|In the [[Deep Woods]] on the [[Boulder]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1740219066491838948 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 124: | ||
|On the [[letter]] "O" against a wall. Requires [[Letter Escape]]. | |On the [[letter]] "O" against a wall. Requires [[Letter Escape]]. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622386357552451584 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622386357552451584 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|On the first pipe in the [[Underground Power Plant]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1746249737601491175 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 148: | ||
|In [[Shiveria Town]] on the right wooden flag above the screen. | |In [[Shiveria Town]] on the right wooden flag above the screen. | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/TardyFastNostrilTakeNRG-3VowQFTZCkiEMgWI Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/TardyFastNostrilTakeNRG-3VowQFTZCkiEMgWI Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |||
|On the pipe in the [[Rumble Room]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/JamesGam1682/status/1746249187174588852 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 188: | ||
|At the pillar next to [[Hint Toad]]. | |At the pillar next to [[Hint Toad]]. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1639417004263378944 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1639417004263378944 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|On the pipe next to the ''Hidden Corridor Under the Floor'' moon. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/JamesGam1682/status/1746249443442381120 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="14"|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="14"|[[Moon Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 181: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:Low% tricks]] | [[Category:Low% tricks]] | ||
[[Category:Speedrun tricks]] | [[Category:Speedrun tricks]] | ||
<references /> | |||