Softlock: Difference between revisions

Added a third softlock type; rewrote and split intro paragraph
Added an instance softlock
Line 41: Line 41:
|Capture a [[Fire Bro]] just as it falls into water
|Capture a [[Fire Bro]] just as it falls into water
|[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/984543661185679360 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/984543661185679360 Link]
|-
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
[[Luncheon Kingdom]]
|Instance
|Killing a [[Poison Piranha Plant|Poison]] or [[Fire Piranha Plant]] with [[Cappy]] in [[two-player mode]] while Mario is capturing it
|[https://twitter.com/NichtSascha/status/930554892745355264 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Cloud Kingdom]]
|[[Cloud Kingdom]]
Retrieved from "https://smo.wiki/Softlock"