Seam clip: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | ||
== | ==Locations== | ||
The following is a list of known | The following is a list of known seam clip locations, some of which have even occurred while inside a [[capture]]: | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Kingdom | |||
!Location | |||
!Type | |||
! Video | |||
!Capture? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The stump near the start of the kingdom. | |||
| Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/MscSpiker/status/1195134875482767360 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The tall pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | |||
| Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/ClipGaia/status/1231222416740777984 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|One of the ledges near the area with the [[Sherm|Sherms]]. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/ClipGaia/status/1231201470357233666 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
| At the entrance to the room with the ''Cave Gardening'' moon. | |||
|Corner clip | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d7d96N7WCAY Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
| The [[Warp Painting]] platform (often occurs during [[Snow Dram]] attempts). | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Wabadaba/status/1121600957794504704 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The staircase at the end of the [[Ty-foo]] room. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Mitchhhhhhh__/status/1166501016222625793 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
| A ledge near the entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] room. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/TigerGold59/status/1128154503067230208 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|One of the pillars in [[Peronza Plaza]], behind the [[Crazy Cap]] shop. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/PleasantIgnorantPeachHeyGuys Link] | |||
|[[Fire Bro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the pot on top of the slots building. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u4NzKBdcaUU Link] | |||
|[[Lava Bubble]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The platform at the end of the [[Cascading Magma]] room. | |||
|Ledge clip | |||
|[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1168820156644020225 Link] | |||
|[[Lava Bubble]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Glitches]] | [[Category:Glitches]] | ||