Multi Moon: Difference between revisions
Created article |
Added Locations section |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''Multi Moon''' is a bundle of three [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] awarded for completing major story quests or defeating bosses. Most Multi Moons are also [[Story Moon|Story Moons]], being part of a [[kingdom peace]] questline, with every such questline consisting of one or two Multi Moons and always ending with a Multi Moon. However, Multi Moons are also awarded in kingdoms only accessed after completing the game, namely in the boss rematch towers in [[Mushroom Kingdom]] as well as the challenge gauntlets in [[Dark Side]] and [[Darker Side]]. | A '''Multi Moon''' is a bundle of three [[Power Moon|Power Moons]] awarded for completing major story quests or defeating bosses. Most Multi Moons are also [[Story Moon|Story Moons]], being part of a [[kingdom peace]] questline, with every such questline consisting of one or two Multi Moons and always ending with a Multi Moon. However, Multi Moons are also awarded in kingdoms only accessed after completing the game, namely in the boss rematch towers in [[Mushroom Kingdom]] as well as the challenge gauntlets in [[Dark Side]] and [[Darker Side]]. | ||
== Locations == | |||
There are 22 Multi Moons in the game, each listed in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Kingdom | |||
!Name | |||
!Boss | |||
!Story Moon? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|Multi Moon Atop the Falls | |||
|[[Madame Broode]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|Showdown on the Inverted Pyramid | |||
|[[Hariet]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The Hole in the Desert | |||
|[[Knucklotec]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |||
|Broodals Over the Lake | |||
|[[Rango]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|Flower Thieves of Sky Garden | |||
|[[Spewart]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|Defend the Secret Flower Field! | |||
|[[Torkdrift]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|New Donk City's Pest Problem | |||
|[[Mechawiggler]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|A Traditional Festival! | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The Bound Bowl Grand Prix | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |||
|The Glass Is Half Full! | |||
|[[Mollusque-Lanceur]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|Big Pot on the Volcano: Dive In! | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|Cookatiel Showdown! | |||
|[[Cookatiel]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruined Kingdom]] | |||
|Battle with the Lord of Lightning! | |||
|[[Ruined Dragon]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|Showdown at Bowser's Castle | |||
|[[RoboBrood]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Tussle in Tostarena: Rematch | |||
|[[Knucklotec]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Struggle in Steam Gardens: Rematch | |||
|[[Torkdrift]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Dust-Up in New Donk City: Rematch | |||
|[[Mechawiggler]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Battle in Bubblaine: Rematch | |||
|[[Mollusque-Lanceur]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Blowup at Mount Volbono: Rematch | |||
|[[Cookatiel]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|Rumble in Crumbleden: Rematch | |||
|[[Ruined Dragon]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Side]] | |||
|Arrival at Rabbit Ridge! | |||
|[[RoboBrood]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darker Side]] | |||
|Long Journey's End | |||
| | |||
|No | |||
|} |