Sand Kingdom: Difference between revisions
Started table listing for moons |
Added all non-Moon Rock moons to the table |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Moons == | == Moons == | ||
There are 89 [[Power Moon | There are 89 [[Power Moon]]s in the Sand Kingdom. 69 are listed from the start, with an additional 20 becoming available after breaking the [[Moon Rock]]. | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!# | !# | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Standard | |Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |On the Leaning Pillar | ||
| | |Standard | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Hidden Room in the Flowing Sands | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Secret of the Mural | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Secret of the Inverted Mural | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|On Top of the Stone Archway | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|From a Crate in the Ruins | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|On the Lone Pillar | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|On the Statue's Tail | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Hang Your Hat on the Fountain | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Where the Birds Gather | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Top of a Dune | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Lost in the Luggage | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Bullet Bill Breakthrough | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Inside a Block Is a Hard Place | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Bird Traveling the Desert | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Bird Traveling the Wastes | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|The Lurker Under the Stone | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|The Treasure of Jaxi Ruins | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Desert Gardening: Plaza Seed | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Desert Gardening: Ruins Seed | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Desert Gardening: Seed on the Cliff | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Sand Kingdom Timer Challenge 1 | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Sand Kingdom Timer Challenge 2 | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Sand Kingdom Timer Challenge 3 | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Found in the Sand! Good Dog! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Taking Notes: Jump on the Palm | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Herding Sheep in the Dunes | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Fishing in the Oasis | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Love in the Heart of the Desert | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Among the Five Cactuses | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|You're Quite a Catch, Captain Toad! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Jaxi Reunion! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Welcome Back, Jaxi! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Wandering Cactus | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Sand Quiz: Wonderful! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Shopping in Tostarena | |||
|Stackable | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Employees Only | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Sand Kingdom Slots | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Walking the Desert! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Hidden Room in the Inverted Pyramid | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Underground Treasure Chest | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Goomba Tower Assembly | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Under the Mummy's Curse | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Ice Cave Treasure | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Sphynx's Treasure Vault | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|A Rumble from the Sandy Floor | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Dancing with New Friends | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|The Invisible Maze | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Skull Sign in the Transparent Maze | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|The Bullet Bill Maze: Break Through! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|The Bullet Bill Maze: Side Path | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Jaxi Driver | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Jaxi Stunt Driving | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Strange Neighborhood | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Above a Strange Neighborhood | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Secret Path to Tostarena! | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Found with Sand Kingdom Art | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Jammin' in the Sand Kingdom | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Hat-and-Seek: In the Sand | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Sand Kingdom Regular Cup | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|Binding Band Returned | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|'Round-the-World Tourist | |||
|Standard | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Peach in the Sand Kingdom | |||
|Standard | |||
|} | |} | ||
# Atop the Highest Tower | # Atop the Highest Tower | ||