Moon clip: Difference between revisions

Reformatted locations into table
Added a Metro clip
Line 21: Line 21:
!Kingdom
!Kingdom
!Moon
!Moon
!Movement
!Use
!Use
!Video
!Video
Line 26: Line 27:
|[[Cascade Kingdom]]
|[[Cascade Kingdom]]
|Treasure of the Waterfall Basin
|Treasure of the Waterfall Basin
|[[Backflip]]
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Chest Clip]].
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Chest Clip]].
|
|
Line 31: Line 33:
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|Tucked Away Inside the Tunnel
|Tucked Away Inside the Tunnel
|[[Backflip]]
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Nut Clip]].
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Nut Clip]].
|
|
|-
|[[Metro Kingdom]]
|Inside an Iron Girder
|[[Backflip]]
|Speculated to save time in [[Any%]].
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/1013824849997787137 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Snow Kingdom]]
|[[Snow Kingdom]]
|Shining in the Snow in Town
|Shining in the Snow in Town
|[[Backflip]]
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Snow Moon Clip]].
|Saves time in numerous speedruns. Known as [[Snow Moon Clip]].
|
|