Spinthrow clip: Difference between revisions
GamesJam82 (talk | contribs) Added 4 more locations |
GamesJam82 (talk | contribs) Added 3 spinthrow clips |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|The left part of the back on the Sphynx. | |The left part of the back on the Sphynx. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1739296618678296831 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1739296618678296831 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The right part of the back on the Sphynx. | |||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/PatientSwissGrassLitFam-Svd-Gn1BhFE9gnL2 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|Near the ''Taking Notes: Stretching'' moon. | |Near the ''Taking Notes: Stretching'' moon. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1652463322317602817 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1652463322317602817 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|The first collapsing staircase. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1740220626865119727 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
|The east side of the collapsing staircase leading up to the ''Swamp Hill'' checkpoint. | |The east side of the collapsing staircase leading up to the ''Swamp Hill'' checkpoint. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622717738623074304 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622717738623074304 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|Next to [[Captain Toad]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/GamesJam8216/status/1740226388635066716 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | ||