Softlock: Difference between revisions

Added type to new softlock
Clarified presumed reasons
Line 28: Line 28:
|Talking to the [[NPC|Bonneter]] guarding a moon just after pulling up onto the ledge above
|Talking to the [[NPC|Bonneter]] guarding a moon just after pulling up onto the ledge above
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/1021843026652454912 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/1021843026652454912 Link]
|-
|[[Cap Kingdom]]
|Game
|Unknown
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/MotionlessLuckyClipsdadAsianGlow-B8NdaO5Fl3P18bX7 Link]
|-
|-
|[[Sand Kingdom]]
|[[Sand Kingdom]]
Line 46: Line 41:
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|[[Wooded Kingdom]]
|Game
|Game
|Killing the [[Invincibro]] in an area with a locked camera
|Killing the [[Invincibro]] in an area with a locked camera*
|[https://twitter.com/MinkPlacid/status/1603193047524986880 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/MinkPlacid/status/1603193047524986880 Link]
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 74:
|Collecting a [[key]] from a [[Timer Challenge]] just before it disappears
|Collecting a [[key]] from a [[Timer Challenge]] just before it disappears
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/992536918393999360 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/992536918393999360 Link]
|-
|Various
|Game
|Collecting a fifth [[Moon Shard]] just as the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Head-up_display HUD] reappears from collecting another moon*
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/MotionlessLuckyClipsdadAsianGlow-B8NdaO5Fl3P18bX7 Link]
|-
|-
|Various
|Various
Line 95: Line 95:
|
|
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Presumed reason; has not been extensively tested
[[Category:Technical]]
[[Category:Technical]]
[[Category:Glitches]]
[[Category:Glitches]]
Retrieved from "https://smo.wiki/Softlock"