Moon clip: Difference between revisions

Added a Sand clip
Added a Sand clip
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|[https://twitter.com/xdxboxjaja/status/1260597175228063747 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/xdxboxjaja/status/1260597175228063747 Link]
|-
|[[Sand Kingdom]]
|Desert Gardening: Plaza Seed
Desert Gardening: Ruins Seed
Desert Gardening: Seed on the Cliff
|[[Backflip]]
|Could save time in some speedruns.
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/AgileCovertChinchillaPRChase Link]
|-
|-
|[[Lake Kingdom]]
|[[Lake Kingdom]]
Line 100: Line 109:
|Inside an Iron Girder
|Inside an Iron Girder
|[[Backflip]]
|[[Backflip]]
|Speculated to save time in [[Any%]].
|Could save time in some speedruns.
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/1013824849997787137 Link]
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/1013824849997787137 Link]
|-
|-