List of Wooded Kingdom glitches: Difference between revisions
Proposed a format for this kind of page and added a few glitches |
Hihihihilll (talk | contribs) m added back version for a glitch |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Capture frame teleport | |Capture frame teleport | ||
|The capture frame teleport, commonly abbreviated as CFT, is a glitch that allows Mario to teleport away when capturing an Uproot as it touches water or a death plane. Mario will teleport to the last location that Uproot was captured at, or the origin of the map if it hasn't been captured. | |The capture frame teleport, commonly abbreviated as CFT, is a glitch that allows Mario to teleport away when capturing an Uproot as it touches water or a death plane. Mario will teleport to the last location that Uproot was captured at, or the origin of the map if it hasn't been captured. | ||
![https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1257075449626103809?s=21 Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sherm re-entering existence | |Sherm re-entering existence | ||
|By capturing a Sherm as it is hit by a fireball, the Sherm will die and then re-materialize. | |By capturing a Sherm as it is hit by a fireball, the Sherm will die and then re-materialize. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1373033870690459649 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1373033870690459649 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|Uproot falling through the ground | |||
|In version 1.0, by hitting an Uproot with Cappy right as it starts to emerge from its pot, it will fall through the ground. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/whatiseasyelite/status/1895040998251864114 Link] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||