Editing Seam clip
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''seam clip''' is a precise type of clip that involves clipping through the seam where two adjacent surfaces meet at a convex angle, generally of | A '''seam clip''' is a precise type of clip that involves clipping through the seam where two adjacent surfaces meet at a convex angle, generally of 90 degrees or less. Clips through horizontal seams are called '''ledge clips''', while clips through vertical seams are known as '''corner clips'''. Corner clips were previously known as '''crouch clips''' or '''LJCCs''' (short for "lol, just crouch clip"), as they were believed to only be possible while [[crouching]], which has since been disputed. | ||
Although both variants of seam clips are | Although both variants of seam clips are generally precise, ledge clips are often considered more difficult since it is harder to align Mario perfectly for the clip. Many ledge clips have no consistent setup. Corner clips tend to vary more in difficulty, with some being relatively easy and some being very precise. | ||
== Properties == | == Properties == | ||
Seam clips | Seam clips are made possible in locations where the gap between two adjacent surfaces is just wide enough to allow Mario to clip through. These gaps are significantly smaller than Mario, but due to the way the game handles collision, Mario will be able to clip through if he approaches the seam at just the right angle. | ||
Ledge clips seem to be most frequent while Mario is in a [[dive]] animation, but have also been known to occur during other animations, such as [[Long jump|long jumps]] or simply regular [[Jump|jumps]]. Corner clips are most frequently performed while Mario is walking, [[Crouching|crouch]] walking, or [[rolling]], but can also be done during other animations such as [[Dive|diving]]. Where corner clips are possible, it is generally also possible to clip Cappy through the corner by throwing him at the same angle that would cause Mario to clip through. | |||
Seam clips are also known to be possible as certain [[Capture|captures]]. | Seam clips are also known to be possible as certain [[Capture|captures]]. | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | ||
== Locations == | ==Locations== | ||
The following is a list of known seam clip locations: | The following is a list of known seam clip locations: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Kingdom | !Kingdom | ||
! | !Location | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! | ! Video | ||
!Capture? | !Capture? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | ||
|The exterior exit door at the top of Top-Hat Tower. | |The edge of the ground near the [[Cookatiel]] rematch tower. | ||
|Ledge | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/373377980313108480/840020876736462868/ledgeclip.mp4 File] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|The exterior exit door at the top of [[Top-Hat Tower]]. | |||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/blue64/status/1091883309863362560 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/blue64/status/1091883309863362560 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|The hat-shaped airship guarded by the | |The hat-shaped airship guarded by the Bonneter. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/RedSlay9/status/1294252297338281985 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/RedSlay9/status/1294252297338281985 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of an airship floating in the fog. | |The edge of an airship floating in the fog. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|The | |The exit of the [[Paragoomba]] bonus room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EiCrA8Kr7-o&t=5s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EiCrA8Kr7-o&t=5s Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |||
|The | |The exit of the [[Paragoomba]] bonus room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/968472497543720960 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/968472497543720960 Link] | ||
|[[Paragoomba]] | |[[Paragoomba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The stump near the start of the kingdom. | |The stump near the start of the kingdom. | ||
| Ledge | | Ledge | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The top portion of the fallen rock bridge. | |The top portion of the fallen rock bridge. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground next to where the bridge lands. | |The edge of the ground next to where the bridge lands. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|A raised piece of ground near where the bridge lands. | |A raised piece of ground near where the bridge lands. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The wall just behind the [[Odyssey]] upon first visiting the kingdom. | |The wall just behind the [[Odyssey]] upon first visiting the kingdom. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|A wall to the left of where the [[Odyssey]] is first found. | |A wall to the left of where the [[Odyssey]] is first found. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|Above a [[Chain Chomp]] target near where the [[Odyssey]] is first found. | |Above a [[Chain Chomp]] target near where the [[Odyssey]] is first found. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground to the south of the [[T-Rex]]. | |The edge of the ground to the south of the [[T-Rex]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground to the east of the [[T-Rex]]. | |The edge of the ground to the east of the [[T-Rex]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|An alcove containing [[ | |An alcove containing [[purple coins]] below where the [[T-Rex]] resides. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/947169299587727360 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/947169299587727360 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The south | |The south edge of the [[Madame Broode]] arena. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MadeForMario/status/1279102202162761731 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MadeForMario/status/1279102202162761731 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of a 2D section in the [[Chasm Lifts]] level. | |The edge of a 2D section in the [[Chasm Lifts]] level. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 144: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The lower portion of a building on the east side of [[Tostarena Town]]. | |||
|The lower portion of a building on the east side of Tostarena Town. | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/AwesomeAggron0/status/1304176991617261569 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/AwesomeAggron0/status/1304176991617261569 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The higher portion of a building on the east side of Tostarena Town. | |The higher portion of a building on the east side of [[Tostarena Town]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1300355823751708675 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1300355823751708675 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The | |The south edge of the tall pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
| Ledge | | Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/allnewluke/status/1067862869578997760 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/allnewluke/status/1067862869578997760 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The north edge of the pillar with a moon on it near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | |||
|The north edge of the pillar with a moon on it near Tostarena Ruins. | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/981473064360624128 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/981473064360624128 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The east edge of the pillar with a moon on it near Tostarena Ruins. | |The east edge of the pillar with a moon on it near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YCv3j-_EFg&t=113s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YCv3j-_EFg&t=113s Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The south edge of the second short pillar near Tostarena Ruins. | |The south edge of the second short pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LaggyBastard/status/964641622154555392 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/LaggyBastard/status/964641622154555392 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|A diagonal seam on a ramp in the back of [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | |||
|A diagonal seam on a ramp in the back of Tostarena Ruins. | |||
|Hybrid | |Hybrid | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYDEzEGRwQA Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYDEzEGRwQA Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
| | |A thin ledge on the side of [[Jaxi Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Salof3/status/1320092851695280129 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Salof3/status/1320092851695280129 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The archway at the end of the [[Jaxi | |The archway at the end of the [[Jaxi Driver (level)|Jaxi Driver]] level. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/978206507132010496 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/978206507132010496 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The ground near a bridge leading to the Moe-Eye Habitat. | |The ground near a bridge leading to the [[Moe-Eye Habitat]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5XKmtQ3opQ Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5XKmtQ3opQ Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The southwest edge at the top of the Inverted Pyramid. | |The southwest edge at the top of the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/awsumpwner27/status/1069496235957018624 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/awsumpwner27/status/1069496235957018624 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The west edge at the top of the Inverted Pyramid. | |The west edge at the top of the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Makpanda2/status/1261490086786379776 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Makpanda2/status/1261490086786379776 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The left portion of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The left portion of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1229946078708957185 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1229946078708957185 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The right portion of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The right portion of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/touvalt/status/996735598990839808 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/touvalt/status/996735598990839808 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The left edge of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. Used for [[Inverted Pyramid Skip|IP Skip]]. | |The left edge of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. Used for [[Inverted Pyramid Skip|IP Skip]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1236623055092236291 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1236623055092236291 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The right edge of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The right edge of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1237047433076457474 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1237047433076457474 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The side of the entrance [[ | |The side of the entrance inside the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/966430081726930944 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/966430081726930944 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|A square pillar on the left side of [[Deepest Underground]]. | |A square pillar on the left side of [[Deepest Underground]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 288: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|A square pillar on the right side of [[Deepest Underground]]. | |A square pillar on the right side of [[Deepest Underground]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 294: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The east edge of the ground surrounding the oasis. | |The east edge of the ground surrounding the oasis. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 300: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The west edge of the ground surrounding the oasis. | |The west edge of the ground surrounding the oasis. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 306: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |||
|The inside corner near ''End of the Hidden Passage''. Known as [[Lake Clip]]. | |The inside corner near ''End of the Hidden Passage''. Known as [[Lake Clip]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 312: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |||
|The outside corner near ''End of the Hidden Passage''. | |The outside corner near ''End of the Hidden Passage''. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 318: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the deep water well in the Water Plaza. | |The edge of the deep water well in the [[Water Plaza]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/fathom35/status/1279308900047532032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/fathom35/status/1279308900047532032 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of an alcove in a tree near the [[Odyssey]]. | |The edge of an alcove in a tree near the [[Odyssey]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 330: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|A ledge leading to the dead end near | |A ledge leading to the dead end near the first [[Story Moon]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/976187606261116928 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/976187606261116928 Link] | ||
|[[Glydon]] | |[[Glydon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|A tall ledge near the beginning of the [[Sky Garden Tower | |A tall ledge near the beginning of the [[Sky Garden Tower]] interior. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/EquanimitySMB/status/1035217287660204032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/EquanimitySMB/status/1035217287660204032 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|An alcove containing [[ | |An alcove containing [[purple coins]] in the robot storage room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/SuperMarioOdyssey/comments/hxo0iy/wooded_clip_to_the_deep_woods/ Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|One of the ledges near the lower area with the [[Sherm|Sherms]]. | |One of the ledges near the lower area with the [[Sherm|Sherms]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 360: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|Out of bounds on one of the blocks comprising the breakable rock wall. | |Out of bounds on one of the blocks comprising the breakable rock wall. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 366: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|A short ledge near the top of the large ramp. | |A short ledge near the top of the large ramp. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 372: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|A fenced wall above the entrance to the [[Secret Flower Field]]. | |A fenced wall above the entrance to the [[Secret Flower Field]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 378: | Line 324: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|The thin strip of ground leading to the butterfly. | |The thin strip of ground leading to the butterfly. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 384: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|At the entrance to the room with the Cave Gardening moon. | | At the entrance to the room with the ''Cave Gardening'' moon. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d7d96N7WCAY Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d7d96N7WCAY Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|The curved corner of the ground outside [[Captain Toad]]'s location. | |The curved corner of the ground outside [[Captain Toad]]'s location. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
Line 396: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the entrance door within the [[Bullet Billding]] | |The edge of the entrance door within the [[Bullet Billding]] level. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/mitch_smo/status/1119021273709891584 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/mitch_smo/status/1119021273709891584 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
| The [[Warp Painting]] platform (often occurs during [[Snow Dram]] attempts). | | The [[Warp Painting]] platform (often occurs during [[Snow Dram]] attempts). | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 408: | Line 354: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|An ice formation just outside the entrance to [[Shiveria Town]]. | |An ice formation just outside the entrance to [[Shiveria Town]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 414: | Line 360: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The outside entrance to the [[Rocket Flower]] level. | |||
|The outside entrance to the [[ | |||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Crafty09691490/status/1283715916681756673 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Crafty09691490/status/1283715916681756673 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The staircase at the end of the [[Ty-foo]] room. | |||
|The staircase at the end of [[ | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/972824090451963905 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/972824090451963905 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the arena | |The edge of the arena where [[Rango]] is fought. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/TrickjumpGuy870/status/1261073474707001344 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/TrickjumpGuy870/status/1261073474707001344 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A corner just below | |A corner just below where [[Rango]] is fought (proven with [[Cappy]] only). | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/966271832608292864 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/966271832608292864 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The entrance door within the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |The entrance door within the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/986025886829834240 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/986025886829834240 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A corner near the entrance in the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A corner near the entrance in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/985503642080849923 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/985503642080849923 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A long edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A long edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/PixelPa21765486/status/1324881258195808257 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/PixelPa21765486/status/1324881258195808257 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A smaller edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A smaller edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/awesomeaggron0/status/1263267443247464448 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/awesomeaggron0/status/1263267443247464448 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A corner of ice in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. Known as [[Ice Corner Clip]]. | |||
|A corner of ice in the [[Icicle Cavern]]. Known as [[Ice Corner Clip]]. | |||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/XdxboxjajaSMO/status/1271770807757205504 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/XdxboxjajaSMO/status/1271770807757205504 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A ledge near where [[Ice Corner Clip]] is performed. | |A ledge near where [[Ice Corner Clip]] is performed. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 492: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A section of ground in the back of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A section of ground in the back of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/memelord34903/status/1023745910017163264 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/memelord34903/status/1023745910017163264 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|The ground near the [[ | |The ground near the [[Story Moon]] in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/FreezingAmusedCarrotPMSTwin Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/FreezingAmusedCarrotPMSTwin Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |||
|A corner at the end of the [[Freezing Water]] | |A corner at the end of the [[Freezing Water]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/979652701028954112 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/979652701028954112 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |||
|A short ledge on the cliff just south of the [[Odyssey]]. | |A short ledge on the cliff just south of the [[Odyssey]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 516: | Line 444: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |||
|A small edge next to the ramp leading up to the hot spring. | |A small edge next to the ramp leading up to the hot spring. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 522: | Line 450: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |||
|A grassy step near the bottom of [[Rolling Canyon]]. | |||
|A grassy step near the bottom of Rolling Canyon. | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MirzaSMO/status/1249637028917989377 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MirzaSMO/status/1249637028917989377 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A | |A rectangular cutout on a wall near the [[Odyssey]]. | ||
|Other | |Other | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/SmoothVastHamFunRun Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/SmoothVastHamFunRun Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A colored ledge near the slots building in Peronza Plaza. | |A colored ledge near the slots building in [[Peronza Plaza]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MarBelonies/status/1122087703888064513 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MarBelonies/status/1122087703888064513 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A pillar at the south end of [[Peronza Plaza]]. | |||
|A pillar at the south end of Peronza Plaza. | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/935245484058230784 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/935245484058230784 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A pillar in Peronza Plaza behind the [[Crazy Cap]] shop. | |A pillar in [[Peronza Plaza]] behind the [[Crazy Cap]] shop. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/PleasantIgnorantPeachHeyGuys Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/PleasantIgnorantPeachHeyGuys Link] | ||
|[[Fire Bro]] | |[[Fire Bro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the pot on top of the slots building. | |The edge of the pot on top of the slots building. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 576: | Line 486: | ||
|[[Lava Bubble]] | |[[Lava Bubble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A tall ledge near the ''Atop the Jutting Crag'' moon. | |A tall ledge near the ''Atop the Jutting Crag'' moon. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 582: | Line 492: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] | |The entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/1398871530507890690 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/1398871530507890690 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A ledge next to the entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] | | A ledge next to the entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|A ledge near the ''Surrounded by Tall Mountains'' moon. | |A ledge near the ''Surrounded by Tall Mountains'' moon. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 600: | Line 510: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The side of a thin bridge near the Meat Plateau. | |The side of a thin bridge near the [[Meat Plateau]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Luigi_hats/status/1322155140657414146 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Luigi_hats/status/1322155140657414146 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The platform at the start of the [[Cascading Magma]] room. | |||
|The platform at the start of the [[Cascading Magma]] | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1243712336461844480 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1243712336461844480 Link] | ||
|[[Lava Bubble]] | |[[Lava Bubble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The platform at the end of the [[Cascading Magma]] | |The platform at the end of the [[Cascading Magma]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/ | |[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1168820156644020225 Link] | ||
|[[Lava Bubble]] | |[[Lava Bubble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
| | |One of the edges of the [[Warp Painting]] island. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MarioOdyssey_1/status/1028737343463645184 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MarioOdyssey_1/status/1028737343463645184 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ruined Kingdom]] | |||
|The right side of the dragon's head. | |The right side of the dragon's head. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 654: | Line 540: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|The top of a roof near the [[Odyssey]]. | |The top of a roof near the [[Odyssey]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 672: | Line 546: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground near the seed pot in the Main Courtyard. | |The edge of the ground near the seed pot in the [[Main Courtyard]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/touval_/status/936451446098165761 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/touval_/status/936451446098165761 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|The ground next to the entrance to the 2D section. | |The ground next to the entrance to the 2D section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 690: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|The side of the rock bridge along the kingdom's main path. | |||
|The | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/GanonTV/status/1028403241803894785 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/GanonTV/status/1028403241803894785 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|The ledge at the end of the rock bridge along the kingdom's main path. | |The ledge at the end of the rock bridge along the kingdom's main path. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 720: | Line 570: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground to the east of the [[Quiet Wall]]. | |||
|The edge of the ground to the east of the Quiet Wall. | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/CorDarSMO/status/1334790699322015744 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/CorDarSMO/status/1334790699322015744 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|A short wall near the entrance to the [[Wedding Hall]]. | |A short wall near the entrance to the [[Wedding Hall]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
Line 738: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |||
|An ornate cutout near the large door within the [[Wedding Hall]]. | |An ornate cutout near the large door within the [[Wedding Hall]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Fanrath_/status/1075817906607276032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Fanrath_/status/1075817906607276032 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Glitches]] |