Editing Seam clip
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | Another trick utilizing a corner clip that is used in the [[World Peace]] and [[Darker Side (category)|Darker Side]] categories is [[Inverted Pyramid Skip]]. This clip has no consistent setup at all, since it must be performed high in the air and there is no ground that can be properly used for alignment. | ||
== Locations == | ==Locations== | ||
The following is a list of known seam clip locations: | The following is a list of known seam clip locations: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="article-table sortable" | ||
!Kingdom | !Kingdom | ||
!class="unsortable" | Location | !class="unsortable" | Location | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!class="unsortable" | Video | !class="unsortable" | Video | ||
!Capture? | !Capture? | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="0"|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|The edge of the ground near the [[Cookatiel]] rematch tower. | |||
|Ledge | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/373377980313108480/840020876736462868/ledgeclip.mp4 File] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="0"|[[Mushroom Kingdom]] | |||
|The corner guarded by the Toad with the ''Toad Defender'' moon. | |||
|Corner | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Toastax_SMO/status/1418198188826128388 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | ||
|The exterior exit door at the top of Top-Hat Tower. | |The exterior exit door at the top of [[Top-Hat Tower]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/blue64/status/1091883309863362560 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/blue64/status/1091883309863362560 Link] | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | ||
|The hat-shaped airship guarded by the | |The hat-shaped airship guarded by the Bonneter. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/RedSlay9/status/1294252297338281985 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/RedSlay9/status/1294252297338281985 Link] | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | ||
|The | |The exit of the [[Paragoomba]] bonus room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EiCrA8Kr7-o&t=5s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EiCrA8Kr7-o&t=5s Link] | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="1"|[[Cap Kingdom]] | ||
|The | |The exit of the [[Paragoomba]] bonus room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/968472497543720960 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/968472497543720960 Link] | ||
Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/ethan_2428/status/1219973796544647169 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/ethan_2428/status/1219973796544647169 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="2"|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="2"|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | ||
|An alcove containing [[ | |An alcove containing [[purple coins]] below where the [[T-Rex]] resides. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/947169299587727360 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/947169299587727360 Link] | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="2"|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="2"|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | ||
|The south | |The south edge of the [[Madame Broode]] arena. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MadeForMario/status/1279102202162761731 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MadeForMario/status/1279102202162761731 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 136: | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/DeanTheSquid/status/1083497809762873347 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/DeanTheSquid/status/1083497809762873347 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The lower portion of a building on the east side of Tostarena Town. | |The lower portion of a building on the east side of [[Tostarena Town]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/AwesomeAggron0/status/1304176991617261569 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/AwesomeAggron0/status/1304176991617261569 Link] | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The higher portion of a building on the east side of Tostarena Town. | |The higher portion of a building on the east side of [[Tostarena Town]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1300355823751708675 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1300355823751708675 Link] | ||
Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The | |The south edge of the tall pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
| Ledge | | Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/allnewluke/status/1067862869578997760 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/allnewluke/status/1067862869578997760 Link] | ||
Line 175: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The west edge of the tall pillar near Tostarena Ruins. | |The west edge of the tall pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/373377980313108480/865630201241141288/2021070118202401-8AEDFF741E2D23FBED39474178692DAF.mp4 File] | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/373377980313108480/865630201241141288/2021070118202401-8AEDFF741E2D23FBED39474178692DAF.mp4 File] | ||
Line 181: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The north edge of the pillar with a moon on it near Tostarena Ruins. | |The north edge of the pillar with a moon on it near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/981473064360624128 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/981473064360624128 Link] | ||
Line 187: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The east edge of the pillar with a moon on it near Tostarena Ruins. | |The east edge of the pillar with a moon on it near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YCv3j-_EFg&t=113s Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YCv3j-_EFg&t=113s Link] | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The south edge of the second short pillar near Tostarena Ruins. | |The south edge of the second short pillar near [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LaggyBastard/status/964641622154555392 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/LaggyBastard/status/964641622154555392 Link] | ||
Line 199: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The northwest edge of a tall pillar north of Tostarena Ruins. | |The northwest edge of a tall pillar north of [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/324772801389133825/959551807946903612/2021032803581300-8AEDFF741E2D23FBED39474178692DAF_001.mp4 File] | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/324772801389133825/959551807946903612/2021032803581300-8AEDFF741E2D23FBED39474178692DAF_001.mp4 File] | ||
Line 205: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|A diagonal seam on a ramp in the back of Tostarena Ruins. | |A diagonal seam on a ramp in the back of [[Tostarena Ruins]]. | ||
|Hybrid | |Hybrid | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYDEzEGRwQA Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYDEzEGRwQA Link] | ||
Line 211: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
| | |A thin ledge on the side of [[Jaxi Ruins]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Salof3/status/1320092851695280129 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Salof3/status/1320092851695280129 Link] | ||
Line 223: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The archway at the end of the [[Jaxi | |The archway at the end of the [[Jaxi Driver (level)|Jaxi Driver]] level. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/978206507132010496 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/978206507132010496 Link] | ||
Line 229: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The ground near a bridge leading to the Moe-Eye Habitat. | |The ground near a bridge leading to the [[Moe-Eye Habitat]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5XKmtQ3opQ Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5XKmtQ3opQ Link] | ||
Line 235: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The southwest edge at the top of the Inverted Pyramid. | |The southwest edge at the top of the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/awsumpwner27/status/1069496235957018624 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/awsumpwner27/status/1069496235957018624 Link] | ||
Line 241: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The west edge at the top of the Inverted Pyramid. | |The west edge at the top of the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Makpanda2/status/1261490086786379776 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Makpanda2/status/1261490086786379776 Link] | ||
Line 247: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The left portion of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The left portion of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1229946078708957185 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/warspyking/status/1229946078708957185 Link] | ||
Line 253: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The right portion of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The right portion of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/touvalt/status/996735598990839808 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/touvalt/status/996735598990839808 Link] | ||
Line 259: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The left edge of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. Used for [[Inverted Pyramid Skip|IP Skip]]. | |The left edge of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. Used for [[Inverted Pyramid Skip|IP Skip]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1236623055092236291 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Mnyush2/status/1236623055092236291 Link] | ||
Line 265: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The right edge of the Inverted Pyramid 2D section. | |The right edge of the [[Inverted Pyramid]] 2D section. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1237047433076457474 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MBelonies/status/1237047433076457474 Link] | ||
Line 271: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The side of the entrance [[ | |The side of the entrance inside the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/966430081726930944 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/966430081726930944 Link] | ||
Line 277: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="3"|[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The side of the entrance [[ | |The side of the entrance inside the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/1451305567306358784 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/1451305567306358784 Link] | ||
Line 319: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="4"|[[Lake Kingdom]] | ||
|The edge of the deep water well in the Water Plaza. | |The edge of the deep water well in the [[Water Plaza]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/fathom35/status/1279308900047532032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/fathom35/status/1279308900047532032 Link] | ||
Line 331: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | ||
|A ledge leading to the dead end near | |A ledge leading to the dead end near the first [[Story Moon]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/976187606261116928 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/976187606261116928 Link] | ||
Line 337: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | ||
|A tall ledge near the beginning of the [[Sky Garden Tower | |A tall ledge near the beginning of the [[Sky Garden Tower]] interior. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/EquanimitySMB/status/1035217287660204032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/EquanimitySMB/status/1035217287660204032 Link] | ||
Line 343: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | ||
|An alcove containing [[ | |An alcove containing [[purple coins]] in the robot storage room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/TimRopple/status/923945514491527169 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/TimRopple/status/923945514491527169 Link] | ||
Line 349: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="5"|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | ||
|An alcove containing [[ | |An alcove containing [[purple coins]] in the robot storage room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/CorynSilver/status/924671716076306432 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/CorynSilver/status/924671716076306432 Link] | ||
Line 385: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="7"|[[Lost Kingdom]] | ||
|At the entrance to the room with the Cave Gardening moon. | | At the entrance to the room with the ''Cave Gardening'' moon. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d7d96N7WCAY Link] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d7d96N7WCAY Link] | ||
Line 397: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="8"|[[Metro Kingdom]] | ||
|The edge of the entrance door within the [[Bullet Billding]] | |The edge of the entrance door within the [[Bullet Billding]] level. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/mitch_smo/status/1119021273709891584 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/mitch_smo/status/1119021273709891584 Link] | ||
Line 421: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|The outside entrance to the [[ | |The outside entrance to the [[Rocket Flower]] level. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Crafty09691490/status/1283715916681756673 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Crafty09691490/status/1283715916681756673 Link] | ||
Line 427: | Line 403: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|The staircase at the end of the [[Ty-foo]] room. | |||
|The staircase at the end of [[ | |||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/972824090451963905 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Terido_s/status/972824090451963905 Link] | ||
Line 439: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|The edge of the arena | |The edge of the arena where [[Rango]] is fought. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/TrickjumpGuy870/status/1261073474707001344 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/TrickjumpGuy870/status/1261073474707001344 Link] | ||
Line 445: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A corner just below | |A corner just below where [[Rango]] is fought (proven with [[Cappy]] only). | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/966271832608292864 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/syrkl_dsc/status/966271832608292864 Link] | ||
Line 451: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|The entrance door within the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |The entrance door within the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/986025886829834240 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/986025886829834240 Link] | ||
Line 457: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A corner near the entrance in the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A corner near the entrance in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/985503642080849923 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Icay__/status/985503642080849923 Link] | ||
Line 463: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A long edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A long edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/PixelPa21765486/status/1324881258195808257 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/PixelPa21765486/status/1324881258195808257 Link] | ||
Line 469: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A smaller edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A smaller edge of the ground near the start of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/awesomeaggron0/status/1263267443247464448 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/awesomeaggron0/status/1263267443247464448 Link] | ||
Line 475: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A corner of ice in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. Known as [[Ice Corner Clip]]. | |||
|A corner of ice in the [[Icicle Cavern]]. Known as [[Ice Corner Clip]]. | |||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/XdxboxjajaSMO/status/1271770807757205504 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/XdxboxjajaSMO/status/1271770807757205504 Link] | ||
Line 493: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A section of ground in the back of the [[Icicle Cavern]]. | |A section of ground in the back of the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/memelord34903/status/1023745910017163264 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/memelord34903/status/1023745910017163264 Link] | ||
Line 499: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|The ground near the [[ | |The ground near the [[Story Moon]] in the [[Icicle Cavern]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/FreezingAmusedCarrotPMSTwin Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/FreezingAmusedCarrotPMSTwin Link] | ||
Line 505: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="9"|[[Snow Kingdom]] | ||
|A corner at the end of the [[Freezing Water]] | |A corner at the end of the [[Freezing Water]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/979652701028954112 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/979652701028954112 Link] | ||
Line 529: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="10"|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="10"|[[Seaside Kingdom]] | ||
|A grassy step near the bottom of Rolling Canyon. | |A grassy step near the bottom of [[Rolling Canyon]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MirzaSMO/status/1249637028917989377 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MirzaSMO/status/1249637028917989377 Link] | ||
Line 547: | Line 511: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|A colored ledge near the slots building in Peronza Plaza. | |A colored ledge near the slots building in [[Peronza Plaza]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MarBelonies/status/1122087703888064513 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MarBelonies/status/1122087703888064513 Link] | ||
Line 553: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The corner of a pillar at the Peronza Plaza entrance. | |The corner of a pillar at the [[Peronza Plaza]] entrance. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/IceDragons_/status/1137975154770714624 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/IceDragons_/status/1137975154770714624 Link] | ||
Line 559: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|A pillar at the south end of Peronza Plaza. | |A pillar at the south end of [[Peronza Plaza]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/935245484058230784 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/kehzou/status/935245484058230784 Link] | ||
Line 565: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|A pillar in Peronza Plaza behind the [[Crazy Cap]] shop. | |A pillar in [[Peronza Plaza]] behind the [[Crazy Cap]] shop. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://clips.twitch.tv/PleasantIgnorantPeachHeyGuys Link] | |[https://clips.twitch.tv/PleasantIgnorantPeachHeyGuys Link] | ||
Line 583: | Line 547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] | |The entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] room. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/1398871530507890690 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/04dude3/status/1398871530507890690 Link] | ||
Line 589: | Line 553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|A ledge next to the entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] | | A ledge next to the entrance to the [[Magma Crossing]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
| | | | ||
Line 601: | Line 565: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The side of a thin bridge near the Meat Plateau. | |The side of a thin bridge near the [[Meat Plateau]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Luigi_hats/status/1322155140657414146 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Luigi_hats/status/1322155140657414146 Link] | ||
Line 607: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|Near the entrance to the 2D section leading to the [[Cascading Magma]] | |Near the entrance to the 2D section leading to the [[Cascading Magma]]. | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Scypher18/status/1465156305774129154 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Scypher18/status/1465156305774129154 Link] | ||
Line 613: | Line 577: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The platform at the start of the [[Cascading Magma]] | |The platform at the start of the [[Cascading Magma]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1243712336461844480 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/relaxmas1/status/1243712336461844480 Link] | ||
Line 619: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The platform at the end of the [[Cascading Magma]] | |The platform at the end of the [[Cascading Magma]] room. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/JKTKops/status/1051265372114968576 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/JKTKops/status/1051265372114968576 Link] | ||
Line 625: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|The side of a platform | |The side of a platform at the bottom of the peak climb section. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/tetraxile/status/1227313914788110336 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/tetraxile/status/1227313914788110336 Link] | ||
Line 631: | Line 595: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="11"|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | ||
|One of the edges of the island | |One of the edges of the [[Warp Painting]] island. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/MarioOdyssey_1/status/1028737343463645184 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/MarioOdyssey_1/status/1028737343463645184 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luncheon Kingdom]] | |||
|The floating platform with a moon on it in the [[Lava Islands]] | |The floating platform with a moon on it in the [[Lava Islands]] level. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/dosle_dsc/status/1497834892184342529 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/dosle_dsc/status/1497834892184342529 Link] | ||
Line 673: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="13"|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="13"|[[Bowser's Kingdom]] | ||
|The edge of the ground near the seed pot in the Main Courtyard. | |The edge of the ground near the seed pot in the [[Main Courtyard]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/touval_/status/936451446098165761 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/touval_/status/936451446098165761 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 727: | Line 685: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="14"|[[Moon Kingdom]] | |data-sort-value="14"|[[Moon Kingdom]] | ||
|The edge of the ground to the east of the Quiet Wall. | |The edge of the ground to the east of the [[Quiet Wall]]. | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/CorDarSMO/status/1334790699322015744 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/CorDarSMO/status/1334790699322015744 Link] | ||
Line 742: | Line 700: | ||
|Ledge | |Ledge | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Fanrath_/status/1075817906607276032 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Fanrath_/status/1075817906607276032 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Glitches]] |