Editing Cap throw clip
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Location''' | !'''Location''' | ||
!'''Video''' | !'''Video''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The rock blocking the ''[[Chomp Through the Rocks Clip|Chomp Through the Rocks]]'' moon. Known as [[Chomp Through the Rocks Clip|CTTR Clip]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/piperdumpy/status/1330625858717925377 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Kingdom]] | |||
|The rock blocking the pipe to the [[Chain Chomp Cave]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622704626016612352 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|An icicle next to a building in [[Tostarena Town]]. | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hF_Cdcav00s Link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The back of the [[Sphynx]]. Known as [[Sphynx Clip]]. | |An icicle near the [[Tostarena Ruins Sand Pillar]] checkpoint. | ||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622413444103434242 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Kingdom]] | |||
|The back of the [[Sphynx]]. Known as [[Sphynx Clip]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Techstrobe/status/958910307157585920 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/Techstrobe/status/958910307157585920 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/aspyndumpy/status/1375600066308665345 Link] | |[https://twitter.com/aspyndumpy/status/1375600066308665345 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Kingdom]] | ||
|The kingdom | |The right side of the inside of the door to the [[Inverted Pyramid]]. | ||
|[https:// | |[https://twitter.com/gloomysmo/status/1371387931034722304 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|A rock blocking a pipe along the side of the kingdom. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622346658842546176 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|The center of the collapsing staircase leading to the [[Swamp Hill]] checkpoint. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622386747991789568 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |||
|The east side of the collapsing staircase leading up to the [[Swamp Hill]] checkpoint. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622717738623074304 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|On the [[letter]] "R" against a wall. Requires [[Letter Escape]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622386070007721984 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metro Kingdom]] | |||
|On the [[letter]] "O" against a wall. Requires [[Letter Escape]]. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622386357552451584 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruined Kingdom]] | |||
|One of the dragon's claws after it has been defeated. | |||
|[https://twitter.com/NotTruesdell/status/1622405631381753856 Link] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Clips]] | [[Category:Clips]] | ||
[[Category:Speedrun tricks]] | [[Category:Speedrun tricks]] |